rss_feed Latest News

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 18 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Steele Steele 5:30 pm | Steele High School Dec 18 Girls Freshman Basketball at Steele Steele 6:15 pm | Steele High School Dec 18 Girls Varsity Basketball at Steele Steele 7:00 pm | Steele High School Dec 21 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. San Marcos High School San

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 11 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at East Central High School East Centrla High School 5:30 pm | East Central Stadium Dec 11 Girls Freshman Basketball at East Central High School East Centrla High School 6:15 pm | East Central Stadium Dec 11 Girls Varsity Basketball at East Central High School East Centrla High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 04 Girls Varsity Basketball at Regan Regan 6:30 pm | Reagan High School Dec 05 Girls Freshman Basketball at Regan Regan 6:15 pm | Reagan High School Dec 05 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Regan Regan 7:30 pm | Reagan High School Dec 07 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Johnson Johnson 5:30 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 27 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Churchill High School Churchill High School 5:30 pm | Churchill Nov 27 Girls Freshman Basketball at Churchill High School Churchill High School 6:00 pm | Churchill Nov 27 Girls Varsity Basketball at Churchill High School Churchill High School 7:00 pm | Churchill

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 20 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. O’Connor High School O’Connor High School 12:00 pm | Judson High Nov 20 Girls Freshman Basketball vs. O’Connor High School O’Connor High School 12:00 pm | Judson High Nov 20 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. O’Connor High School O’Connor High School 1:30 pm | Judson High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 13 Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Laredo United South Laredo United South 5:00 pm | Judson High Nov 13 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Laredo United South Laredo United South 5:30 pm | Judson High Nov 13 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Laredo United South Laredo United South 7:00 pm | Judson High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 05 – Nov 11

Nov 05 Girls Varsity Basketball at Stevens Stevens 6:00 pm | Gustafson Stadium Nov 06 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Stevens Stevens 6:45 pm | Gustafson Stadium Nov 08 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Samuel Clemens High School Judson JV 5:00 pm | Lehnhoff Stadium Nov 08 Boys Freshman Football vs. Samuel Clemens High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 01 – Oct 07

Oct 02 Girls Freshman Volleyball at Byron P Steele I I High School 5:00 pm | Byron P. Steele High School Oct 02 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Byron P Steele I I High School 5:30 pm | Byron P. Steele High School Oct 02 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Byron P Steele I I High